[postgis-devel] [PostGIS] #1902: [raster] GDAL Surfer export creates files with minY and maxY swapped in header.
PostGIS
trac at osgeo.org
Thu Jul 5 13:56:21 PDT 2012
#1902: [raster] GDAL Surfer export creates files with minY and maxY swapped in
header.
------------------------------+---------------------------------------------
Reporter: febi | Owner: pracine
Type: defect | Status: new
Priority: medium | Milestone: PostGIS 2.0.2
Component: raster | Version: 2.0.x
Keywords: raster GSBG GSAG |
------------------------------+---------------------------------------------
Comment(by febi):
What I do is I chop a region from my raster with [ST_Clip(ST_Transform(...
] and scale it to 100m (lets say) with ST_Scale. Then I write out. I
expect left to right and top to bottom is the positive direction. What
shall I do if the GSG driver expects the other way around?
--
Ticket URL: <http://trac.osgeo.org/postgis/ticket/1902#comment:5>
PostGIS <http://trac.osgeo.org/postgis/>
The PostGIS Trac is used for bug, enhancement & task tracking, a user and developer wiki, and a view into the subversion code repository of PostGIS project.
More information about the postgis-devel
mailing list