[Qgis-developer] Re: projection issue of dgn map
nitin quick
quick.nitin at gmail.com
Wed Aug 2 08:47:29 EDT 2006
hello everyone,
this is in continuation to my previous mail,
with the command 'ogrinfo --formats' ihave got following output
Loaded OGR Format Drivers:
-> "ESRI Shapefile" (read/write)
-> "UK .NTF" (readonly)
-> "SDTS" (readonly)
-> "TIGER" (read/write)
-> "S57" (read/write)
-> "MapInfo File" (read/write)
-> "DGN" (read/write)
-> "VRT" (readonly)
-> "AVCBin" (readonly)
-> "REC" (readonly)
-> "Memory" (read/write)
-> "CSV" (read/write)
-> "GML" (read/write)
-> "ODBC" (read/write)
-> "PostgreSQL" (read/write)
Now it shows we could read/write on dgn files.
It means that sth is not correct with installation or map is not perfect??
I am struggling with this issue now for some time now?
kindly anyone will put some light on it?
regards
quickNitin
On 8/1/06, nitin quick <quick.nitin at gmail.com> wrote:
>
> Hello everybody,
> i am having a issue with related to projection of DGN map. DGN map is
> opened and shown properly except its projection information. It is wrong by
> big margins in 0.8 version. Is it with everybody? or we had not added this
> capability till now? How we can solve it?
> Can anybody direct me on this?
>
> quickNitin
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-developer/attachments/20060802/0a3bc3e6/attachment.html
More information about the Qgis-developer
mailing list