[Qgis-developer] Postgis reading error since v0.9
Michaël Douchin
michael.douchin at laposte.net
Fri Jan 25 04:16:30 EST 2008
Hi all,
I have a pbm loading data from postgis since the 0.9 version.
My postgis table :
CREATE TABLE import_parcelle
(
wkb_geometry geometry,
dat_loc character(10),
heu_loc character(8),
deb_dro numeric(5,2),
deb_gau numeric(5,2),
deb_tot numeric(5,2),
vitesse numeric(5,2),
altitude numeric(6,2),
niv_cuv numeric(6,2),
tempe numeric(5,2),
humidite numeric(5,2),
dir_ven numeric(5,2),
for_ven numeric(5,2),
evt_mac numeric(5,2),
cod_pro1 numeric(7,2),
qte_pro1 numeric(7,2),
cod_pro2 numeric(7,2),
qte_pro2 numeric(7,2),
cod_pro3 numeric(7,2),
qte_pro3 numeric(7,2),
cod_pro4 numeric(7,2),
qte_pro4 numeric(7,2),
cod_pro5 numeric(7,2),
qte_pro5 numeric(7,2),
cod_pro6 numeric(7,2),
qte_pro6 numeric(7,2),
operat1 numeric(7),
operat2 numeric(7),
operat3 numeric(7),
operat4 numeric(7),
"option" numeric(7),
materiel numeric(7),
code_uc character(3),
serial serial NOT NULL,
x numeric(15,2),
y numeric(15,2),
CONSTRAINT import_parcelle_pkey PRIMARY KEY (serial)
)
I can load the data, but the type and length of each column is wrong, as
you can see here :
http://michaeldouchin.free.fr/error_qgis_postgis.jpg
And then it is also impossible to use the column for rendering.
This pbm didn't occur in the 0.8 version.
Is it a known bug ?
Kimaidou
More information about the Qgis-developer
mailing list