[Qgis-user] French translation of the Python Plugin workshop
Bernardo Rossi Doria
berrossi at tin.it
Tue Nov 4 03:33:59 PST 2008
Hello
I am experimenting import wms layer.
I did it successfully and registered the project.
when i open it again I get this message who says : "Probaly this is a
bug in qgis. please report the error".
so I do.
Actually I have to delete the layer and reload it.
Thank you
(using QGIS 0.11 on OSX)
bernardo
Non riesco a disegnare landsat perchè:
(Codice di errore sconosciuto nella post-1.3 WMS server)
Questo il report restituito dal fornitore WMS:
msDrawMap(): Image handling error. Unable to initialize image.
msCalculateScale(): General error message. Invalid image extent,
minx=12.509740, miny=41.201750, maxx=12.509740, maxy=41.201750.
Probabilmente questo è dovuto ad un buco nella programmazione di QGIS.
Si prega di riportare l'errore.
URL provata: http://193.206.192.244/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?map=c%3a%5ciffi%5ciffi.map&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&BBOX=5.784280,35.000100,19.235200,47.403400&SRS=EPSG:4326&WIDTH=1&HEIGHT=1&LAYERS=Lazio_Landsat&STYLES=&FORMAT=image/png&TRANSPARENT=TRUE
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list