[Qgis-user] Re: [Qgis-developer] problem in projection
Bijay Panda
bijaykumar.mail at gmail.com
Tue Apr 28 05:10:39 PDT 2009
Hi,
Thanks .I have sqlite3 installed in my machine .
I also did up gradation to it.Is there any problem
in Qgis.
2009/4/28 Jürgen E. <jef at norbit.de>
> Hi,
>
> On Tue, 28. Apr 2009 at 16:55:52 +0530, Bijay Panda wrote:
> > Thanks for your reply.
> > But that expand option(+) is not there which means there might be some
> other
> > problem .I am not getting what could be the problem.I checked all the
> settings.
>
> The CRS are stored in a sqlite3 database, so this might be be some problem
> with
> your local sqlite installation.
>
>
> Jürgen
>
> --
> Jürgen E. Fischer norBIT GmbH Tel. +49-4931-918175-20
> Dipl.-Inf. (FH) Rheinstraße 13 Fax. +49-4931-918175-50
> Software Engineer D-26506 Norden
> http://www.norbit.de
>
> --
> norBIT Gesellschaft fuer Unternehmensberatung und Informationssysteme mbH
> Rheinstrasse 13, 26506 Norden
> GF: Jelto Buurman, HR: Amtsgericht Emden, HRB 5502
>
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
>
--
Thanks & Regards
Bijay Kumar Panda
Mob-9739591816
bijaykumar.mail at gmail.com
bijaykumar_panda at yahoo.com
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20090428/9448182c/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list