[Qgis-user] problem in getting projection
Bijay Panda
bijaykumar.mail at gmail.com
Wed May 13 00:11:58 PDT 2009
Hi All,
I am using Qgis 1.1.0(unstable trunk) in ubuntu 8.04.
I installed it my checkout from svn and compilation there after.
I have some issues like bellow.
1)While loading qgis application ,it's showing the error like below
ERROR 1: libgrass_I.so: cannot open shared object file: No such file or
directory
ERROR 1: libgrass_I.so: cannot open shared object file: No such file or
directory
2)It's giving segmentation fault while opening some image files like tiff
files.
3)I am unable to get the list of projections when i go for projection
properties.
Only Geographic Coordinate systems,projected Coordinate system,User
defined Coordinate systems
are coming but no more option for each category are there.
Is there any process to remove the installed qgis to reinstall it .
What action should be taken for this .
Any suggestion is appreciated.
--
Thanks & Regards
Bijay Kumar
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20090513/e0e044a4/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list