[Qgis-user] qgis/osgeo4w error after update
Jürgen E. Fischer
jef at norbit.de
Fri Feb 18 05:46:52 PST 2011
Hi Anita,
On Fri, 18. Feb 2011 at 11:25:42 +0100, Anita Graser wrote:
> I ran both files through MD5Checker.
>> file size md5
>> release/msvcrt/msvcrt-1.0.1-5.tar.bz2 12821300 f0939edbba082627a51167f36984c3b9
>
> My md5 sum is 8ABE3C9EB06ECC236467880AF8F5A70D (filesize is same)
Did you try to remove that file and reloading it? If you get the same version
again, it's probably from a proxy in between. You could try to load
http://download.osgeo.org/osgeo4w/release/msvcrt/msvcrt-1.0.1-5.tar.bz2
manually (I think in Firefox when pressing Shift when clicking on the link
force "real" reload).
Jürgen
--
Jürgen E. Fischer norBIT GmbH Tel. +49-4931-918175-20
Dipl.-Inf. (FH) Rheinstraße 13 Fax. +49-4931-918175-50
Software Engineer D-26506 Norden http://www.norbit.de
--
norBIT Gesellschaft fuer Unternehmensberatung und Informationssysteme mbH
Rheinstrasse 13, 26506 Norden
GF: Jelto Buurman, HR: Amtsgericht Emden, HRB 5502
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list