[Qgis-user] Reprojecting
Giovanni Manghi
giovanni.manghi at gmail.com
Fri Jun 10 07:50:41 PDT 2011
Olá Rogerio,
be sure that in the vector properties your shape is defined in the
EPSG:4618 CRS, then simply click with the right button in the table of
contents and choose "save as..."
The dialog will allow you to choose another CRS.
If you have problems you can write me in portuguese.
Cheers
-- Giovanni --
On Fri, 2011-06-10 at 11:46 -0300, Lelo - Luiz Rogério De Pieri wrote:
> Hi!
>
>
> I'm newbie on QGis and I have to reproject a shape that has the follow
> prj file:
>
>
> GEOGCS["GCS_South_American_1969",DATUM["D_South_American_1969",SPHEROID["GRS_1967_Truncated",6378160.0,298.25]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0.0],UNIT["Degree",0.0174532925199433]]
>
>
> To a pure WGS84 projection (EPSG:4326) but the QGis don't know the
> original projection to set it. How can I do it?
>
>
> I'm following this
> tutorial: http://luiscarlosmadeira.blogs.sapo.pt/51899.html?view=36027
>
>
> Thanks for all
> --
> Rogério De Pieri (Lelo)
> SCJP 5
> Buscando melhorar a cada dia
> Áudio, Hardware & Software
> www.twitter.com/lelopieri
> blogdolelo.wordpress.com
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list