[Qgis-user] problems with georeferencing results
G. Allegri
giohappy at gmail.com
Tue Oct 25 12:23:00 PDT 2011
Thanks for the reply.
My raster infos are:
PROJCS["Monte Mario / Italy zone 1",
GEOGCS["Monte Mario",
DATUM["Monte_Mario",
SPHEROID["International 1924",6378388,297.0000000000014,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","7022"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","6265"]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],
UNIT["degree",0.0174532925199433],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","4265"]],
PROJECTION["Transverse_Mercator"],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",0],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",9],
PARAMETER["scale_factor",0.9996],
PARAMETER["false_easting",1500000],
PARAMETER["false_northing",0],
UNIT["metre",1,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","3003"]]
Origin = (1554747.231034494200000,4924790.769999999600000)
Pixel Size = (100.000000000000000,-100.000000000000000)
Metadata:
AREA_OR_POINT=Area
Image Structure Metadata:
INTERLEAVE=BAND
Corner Coordinates:
Upper Left ( 1554747.231, 4924790.770) ( 9d41'17.95"E, 44d28'24.73"N)
Lower Left ( 1554747.231, 4678290.770) ( 9d39'49.22"E, 42d15'14.92"N)
Upper Right ( 1771747.231, 4924790.770) ( 12d24'49.32"E, 44d25'28.44"N)
Lower Right ( 1771747.231, 4678290.770) ( 12d17'30.22"E, 42d12'31.70"N)
Center ( 1663247.231, 4801540.770) ( 11d 0'50.84"E, 43d20'53.55"N)
Band 1 Block=2170x1 Type=Float32, ColorInterp=Gray
Min=-3.876 Max=2051.503
Minimum=-3.876, Maximum=2051.503, Mean=152.789, StdDev=265.873
NoData Value=0
Metadata:
STATISTICS_MINIMUM=-3.8761155605316
STATISTICS_MAXIMUM=2051.5034179688
STATISTICS_MEAN=152.78946158147
STATISTICS_STDDEV=265.87340110007
As you can see the CRS is correctly defined, and the other metadata are
correct.
OTFR works fine, the raster is correctly reprojected on the 23032 reference.
No tfw or aux files in the same folder....
It's making me crazy!
giovanni
2011/10/25 Richard Duivenvoorde <rdmailings at duif.net>
> On 2011-10-25 19:04, G. Allegri wrote:
> > Here it is the GCP list picture: http://bit.ly/suh5UL
> > (I wonder why ths srcY coordinates are shown as negative values)
>
> What is projection of your raster, is it really epsg:3003 (to be tested
> with 'gdalinfo yourraster'.)
>
> Is there maybe a tfw file hanging around which determines another extent
> four your source raster? If seen this behaviour recently while using the
> plugin.
>
> Try to set your tiff aside from other files, create a fresh epsg:23032
> project with 'on the fly' and try again?
>
> Hope this helps.
>
> Regards,
>
> Richard Duivenvoorde
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20111025/daa3d14e/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list