[Qgis-user] Converting Alberta Township System
Michael Giebels
giebels at meo-carbon.com
Tue May 20 03:34:59 PDT 2014
Thanks Phil,
but none of the sources listed there really help. The offered ressources
do not provide a layer as far as I skipped through it. A layer would be
just fine, but all I came up to was this converter and a very poor
Township Grid, available here:
http://www.ags.gov.ab.ca/gis/map_converters/conversion_tools.html
Still looking for a good solution that does not force me to do wild
guesses at sections when comparing wtih satellite imagery.
Cheers
Michael
Michael Giebels
Am 20.05.2014 12:10, schrieb Sir Phil Wyatt:
> HI Michael,
>
> I don't suppose it's available as a layer already? There seems to be quite a
> few resources here
>
> http://canadiangis.com/data.php
>
> Cheers - Phil
> (at the other end of the planet - Tasmania, Australia!)
>
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20140520/eb881d48/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list