[Qgis-user] (no subject) Invisibility of SQL layer in QGIS 206.1
Johanna Botman
Johanna.Botman at griffith.nsw.gov.au
Thu Feb 19 13:14:22 PST 2015
Thanks to those who took the time to think about my issue. My projections
were / are fine, and I only have line geometry in this table
I have been able to isolate the error to one involving MapInfo and Easy
Loader in 64bit. All my original tables were loaded using 32bit MI. Since
then we have updated to the latest 64bit version. Loading my table using
that seems to have caused the issue.
It surprises me that the only program that had issues with representing the
layer was QGIS. It is usually so forgiving.
_______________
Johanna Botman
GIS / Assets Officer
Griffith City Council
Ph: 02 6962 8168
Please consider the environment before printing this email notice.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
This e-mail, together with any attachments, is for the exclusive and
confidential use of the addressee(s. Confidentiality is not waived if
you are not the intended recipient. Any other distribution, use of,
or reproduction without prior written consent is strictly prohibited.
Views expressed in this e-mail are those of the individual, except
where specifically stated otherwise. If this e-mail has been sent to
you in error, please delete the e-mail completely and immediately from
your system. Although reasonable precautions are taken, Griffith City
Council does not warrant or guarantee this message to be free of errors,
interference,viruses or similar malicious code and does not accept
liability for any consequences to the recipient opening or using this
email or attachments.
This email was scanned and cleared by MailMarshal and Norman AV
---------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20150220/4d25319e/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list