[Qgis-user] QGIS MBTiles
Even Rouault
even.rouault at spatialys.com
Wed Nov 23 05:27:01 PST 2016
On mercredi 23 novembre 2016 14:15:58 CET Stefan Löhr wrote:
> Hi,
>
> thanks for your fast answer.
>
> I opened the dataset with "spatialite-gui.exe" and it seems to be
> populated with a lot of tiles.
> The minzoom and maxzoom entries in "metadata" are also present:
> ##########################
> name value
> format png
> version 1.0.0
> center 16.500071,63.322846,4
> name doete
> tags asdf
> bounds -20.999853,37.645693,53.999995,89.000000
> legend [....]
> credits asdf
> maxzoom 19
> type overlay
> attribution
> minzoom 0
> description ad
> use_constraints asdf
> ##########################
>
> The coordinates seem to be somewhat strange, but the rest looks ok.
What's strange in the coordinates ?
But indeed the rest should be OK
> The strange thing is:
> It says maxzoom=19, but in the "tiles" table, there are only tiles up to
> zoom-level 17.
> Could that be the problem?
No, the error message you got shouldn't normally come up if minzoom and maxzoom are
available. Can you share your dataset (possibly privately) so I can investigate?
Even
--
Spatialys - Geospatial professional services
http://www.spatialys.com
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20161123/7bec88e4/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list