[Qgis-user] QGIS/GDAL GML flipped coordinate order with URN/URI srsName
Jürgen E. Fischer
jef at norbit.de
Tue Oct 11 03:28:55 PDT 2016
Hi Even,
On Tue, 11. Oct 2016 at 12:26:50 +0200, Even Rouault wrote:
> Le mardi 11 octobre 2016 12:21:32, Ilkka Rinne a écrit :
> > Ok, thanks for the quick answer and bug fix!
> >
> > Any idea about the planned version of QGIS that would include GDAL 2.1.2?
>
> I'm not sure what Jürgen's plans are, but once GDAL 2.1.2 will be released and
> available in OSGeo4W, I think that should probably affect all QGIS versions
> that currently use GDAL 2.1.X ?
If the mentioned revisions had cleanly applied to 2.1.1, osgeo4w would already
be updated. ;)
Jürgen
--
Jürgen E. Fischer norBIT GmbH Tel. +49-4931-918175-31
Dipl.-Inf. (FH) Rheinstraße 13 Fax. +49-4931-918175-50
Software Engineer D-26506 Norden http://www.norbit.de
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: not available
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 827 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20161011/4b2a8a13/attachment.sig>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list