[Qgis-user] Why QGIS change the SRS?
Alexandre Neto
senhor.neto at gmail.com
Thu Feb 16 03:45:35 PST 2017
Seems that those two projections are equal:
http://spatialreference.org/ref/epsg/etrs89-utm-zone-30n/html/
http://spatialreference.org/ref/epsg/etrs89-etrs-tm30/html/
If you want to force EPSG:25830 into that layer, use the Vector >
Management tools > Define Projection
Rafa García Castillo <ragaca at gmail.com> escreveu no dia quinta, 16/02/2017
às 11:11:
> Hello everybody,
>
> Just one question: I am using QGIS v2.18. I start a project using
> EPSG:25830. When I load a SHP layer into QGIS, then QGIS change the SRS of
> the project "on the fly" to EPSG:3042, even when the PRJ file of the SHP
> layer shows that the SHP is in EPSG:25830. Why?
>
> Thanks in advance
>
> Rafa
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
> Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
--
Alexandre Neto
---------------------
@AlexNetoGeo
http://sigsemgrilhetas.wordpress.com
http://gisunchained.wordpress.com
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20170216/16f98515/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list