[Qgis-user] about numeric format
Julien Guilloux
julien.guilloux at ecrins-parcnational.fr
Mon Jul 31 03:06:07 PDT 2017
Hi list,
i have a raster file. A cell value is shown for as : 1.31426017471781e-05
This number syntaxe is a negative exponent ? Is it just a limit for showing decimal ???
thanks
Julien-Pierre GUILLOUX
Chargé de mission Eau, Forêt, Natura 2000, coordinateur des porter-à-connaissance
Parc national des Écrins
Tél : +33 (0)4 92 40 20 56
[ http://www.ecrins-parcnational.fr/ | www.ecrins-parcnational.fr ]
De: "magerlin" <MAP at ramboll.dk>
À: qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
Envoyé: Jeudi 13 Juillet 2017 14:29:20
Objet: Re: [Qgis-user] SAGA not shown in Processing Toolbox in version 2.18.10
Thanks - that fixed it.
I was not aware of the different SAGA versions available - until now I have
just let OSGeo4W install the default and it seems like having been SAGA
2.1.2-2
-----
Regards Morten
Currently using Qgis 2.18.10 (OSGeo4),
Windows 7, 64bit
--
View this message in context: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/SAGA-not-shown-in-Processing-Toolbox-in-version-2-18-10-tp5327384p5327766.html
Sent from the QGIS - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20170731/ce3dc9e6/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list