[Qgis-user] WFS created with geoserver not showing style in QGIS
Reginald
Reginald.Carlier at ingelmunster.be
Thu Aug 9 23:42:26 PDT 2018
Hi,
In an earlier topic in this list there was a mentioning of SLD's being a
styling that is layer based in stead of feature based. In geoserver I
created a sld style for a layer that is inside my postgis database. The
layer contains information about projects concerning sewersystem, an
features are categorised accorcing to the value of some field. This style is
saved in the database. When I import my layer and style in geoserver it
shows a correct styling in the openlayers client. When I use the wfs url in
qgis 3.2 I get a notification that WFS version 1.2.0 is not supported. The
URL of the WFS mentions WFS version 1.0.0.
What is going on here?
I also tried to use the GMLAS plugin but this fails too:
2018-08-10T08:28:46 WARNING building WFS
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/Ingelmunst/ows?version=1.0.0&typeName=Ingelmunst:gup_projecten&maxFeatures=50
2018-08-10T08:28:47 WARNING building WFS
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/Ingelmunst/ows?version=1.0.0&typeName=Ingelmunst:gup_projecten&maxFeatures=50
2018-08-10T08:29:34 WARNING SELECT COUNT(*) FROM pg_proc WHERE
proname = 'postgis_version'
2018-08-10T08:29:34 WARNING SELECT oid, nspname,
pg_get_userbyid(nspowner), nspacl FROM pg_namespace WHERE nspname !~ '^pg_'
AND nspname != 'information_schema'
2018-08-10T08:29:42 WARNING building WFS
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/Ingelmunst/ows?version=1.0.0&typeName=Ingelmunst:gup_projecten&maxFeatures=500
2018-08-10T08:32:22 WARNING building WFS
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/Ingelmunst/ows?version=1.0.0&typeName=Ingelmunst:gup_projecten&maxFeatures=500
2018-08-10T08:32:23 WARNING building WFS
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/Ingelmunst/ows?version=1.0.0&typeName=Ingelmunst:gup_projecten&maxFeatures=500
2018-08-10T08:32:39 WARNING building WFS
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/Ingelmunst/ows?version=1.0.0&typeName=Ingelmunst:gup_projecten&maxFeatures=500
2018-08-10T08:32:40 WARNING building WFS
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/Ingelmunst/ows?version=1.0.0&typeName=Ingelmunst:gup_projecten&maxFeatures=500
Is it possible to show a categorised style in a WFS service?
Regards,
--
Sent from: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/QGIS-User-f4125267.html
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list