[Qgis-user] Spatial Query on Cross Section
Nicolas Cadieux
nicolas.cadieux at archeotec.ca
Thu Dec 12 11:20:22 PST 2019
Hi,
I am not sure what you are looking for exactly. Maybe you can elaborate
a bit. As for the Point Sampling tool, try saving the grass files as
.tif. Then load them in QGIS the normal way. It's possible the plugin
does not see the Grass layers. You could also try saving the raster
format as a float. Some modules (mostly in GRASS) will look at INT data
as categories and not actual numbers.
Nicolas
On 2019-12-12 2:10 p.m., Dave Gardiner wrote:
> Hi Nicholas
>
> Many thanks for replying. The Zonal Statistics plugin does not allow an
> output file for data and the Point Sampling toll doesn't bring the
> Interpolated RSt into the "Layer containing sample points" box for selection
> (in fact this is empty).
>
> Dave
>
>
>
> --
> Sent from: http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/QGIS-User-f4125267.html
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
> Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list