[Qgis-user] Trouble when adding a map from a wms using QGIS 3.4
Andrea Peri
aperi2007 at gmail.com
Sun Mar 3 08:25:45 PST 2019
Hi,
When I try to add a wms map
from the url:
http://www502.regione.toscana.it/wmsraster/com.rt.wms.RTmap/wms?map=wmsambamm
With parameters:
epsg:3003, img/png
I have an error:
Layer not valid: Raster layer data source not valid (sorgente dati: wms,
URI:
contextualWMSLegend=0&crs=EPSG:3003&dpiMode=7&featureCount=10&format=image/png&layers=rt_ambamm.idcomuni.rt.poly&styles&url=
http://www502.regione.toscana.it/wmsraster/com.rt.wms.RTmap/wms?map%3Dwmsambamm
But when add from the same wms server using the QGIS 2.18.18 with the same
parameters it is added without any trouble.
Is available a more detailed log in QGIS 3.4 to understand why it refuse to
add my wms map ?
Thx.
--
-----------------
Andrea Peri
. . . . . . . . .
qwerty àèìòù
-----------------
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20190303/a6b77091/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list