[Qgis-user] Barbados, Heat map always shows up as degrees
Nicolas Cadieux
nicolas.cadieux at archeotec.ca
Sat Sep 21 09:35:02 PDT 2019
Hi,
Save the csv in a local crs that uses meters. You will need to reproject the data. I figure 4212 is in long lat?
Nicolas
> Le 21 sept. 2019 à 11:52, Martin Sarch <Msarch at outlook.com> a écrit :
>
> I have taken some csv population data for and am using EPSG 4212, Barbados 1938, the data overlays correctly on the but when I try to use the Heatmap functionality the Radius is in degrees and I get a warning. How do I resolve this issue?
>
> Thanks Martin
>
> Sent from Mail for Windows 10
>
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
> Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20190921/bdd8737c/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list