[Qgis-user] NDVI resolution
Nicolas Cadieux
njacadieux.gitlab at gmail.com
Fri May 7 09:27:06 PDT 2021
Hi,
Did you use the raster calculator? If so, did you select the proper extent and rows and columns in the output files?
https://docs.qgis.org/3.16/en/docs/user_manual/working_with_raster/raster_analysis.html#raster-calculator
Nicolas Cadieux
https://gitlab.com/njacadieux
> Le 7 mai 2021 à 11:56, Neels Brink <Neels.Brink at incomargroup.com> a écrit :
>
>
> I created an NDVI in QGis from Worldview -3 bands. However, the NDVI looks ‘fuzzy’, or at lower resolution than the original bands. I tried to find a flag or setting which causes this but do not see something like it. What could be the reason for this appearance of the NDVI?
>
> <image001.jpg>
>
>
> <image002.jpg>
>
>
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Qgis-user mailing list
> Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
> List info: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
> Unsubscribe: https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20210507/1c7f1585/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list