<html>
<head>
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8">
</head>
<body>
<p>If I recall well, this grid is produced by Istituto Geografico
Militare (IGM), <a class="moz-txt-link-abbreviated" href="http://www.igmi.org">www.igmi.org</a> but they don't propose it for free.
You'll have to pay to get it.</p>
<p>Even<br>
</p>
<div class="moz-cite-prefix">Le 31/08/2021 à 19:40, Dario C a
écrit :<br>
</div>
<blockquote type="cite"
cite="mid:CALnfD8D0gw8bGsVTBU8Gbm7QfLvmEPXZ4nDup00L6DMCj+2w7A@mail.gmail.com">
<meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8">
<div dir="ltr">Hi,<br>
<div><br>
</div>
<div>I'm working on a 3003 project with 7791 layers. Once I
updated to 3.16.10 msi release I received this message: </div>
<div><i><font size="1">"The preferred transfer between EPSG:
7791 - RDN2008 / UTM zone 32N and EPSG: 3003 - Monte Mario
/ Italy zone 1 is not available for use in the system.</font></i></div>
<i><font size="1">This transformation requires the lattice file
"35160622_47161840_R40_F00.gsb", which is not available for
use on the system.<br>
The current transformation "Inverse of UTM zone 32N +
Ballpark Geographic offset from RDN2008 to Monte Mario +
Italy zone 1" has an unknown accuracy, while the current
transformation "Inverse of UTM zone 32N + Inverse of Monte
Mario to RDN2008 (5) + Italy zone 1 "has an accuracy of 0.1
meters."</font></i>
<div><font size="1"><i><br>
</i></font></div>
<div>and actually I have translated projection between 7791 and
3003 (around 100 meter)<br>
<div><font style="" size="1"><br>
</font></div>
<div>I tried to install 3.16.10 exe (instead of msi) and
everything works well.</div>
</div>
<div><br>
</div>
<div>Is it a bug or I just need a .gsb file? In this case, where
can I find .gsb file? Thank you</div>
<div><br>
</div>
<div>cheers</div>
</div>
<br>
<fieldset class="mimeAttachmentHeader"></fieldset>
<pre class="moz-quote-pre" wrap="">_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
<a class="moz-txt-link-abbreviated" href="mailto:Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org">Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org</a>
List info: <a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user">https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user</a>
Unsubscribe: <a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user">https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user</a>
</pre>
</blockquote>
<pre class="moz-signature" cols="72">--
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="http://www.spatialys.com">http://www.spatialys.com</a>
My software is free, but my time generally not.</pre>
</body>
</html>