[Geomoose-users] MAP_COORDINATE_SYSTEM = 'UTM-15'
Fischer, Brian
bfischer at houstonengineeringinc.com
Mon Nov 3 15:53:00 EST 2008
Bernard,
Currently GeoMOOSE only supports converting from MN County coordinates
or UTM to lat/long. If you want to go from some other coordinate system
(like Indiana state plane) to lat,long you will need to write your own
projection library to support it. The two we currently wrote are in the
"htdocs/projections" folder.
Hope this helps. If you need help we are always available for
contracting to add this feature.
Brian Fischer
Houston Engineering, Inc.
Maple Grove, MN
(763) 493-4522
From: John Kummun [mailto:boache578 at yahoo.com]
Sent: Friday, October 31, 2008 3:14 PM
To: geomoose-users at lists.sourceforge.net
Subject: [Geomoose-users] MAP_COORDINATE_SYSTEM = 'UTM-15'
hi,
How can i get the long, lat on the status bar changed to Indiana
cordinate system?
Bernard
Indiana
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/geomoose-users/attachments/20081103/8b77f20f/attachment.html
More information about the Geomoose-users
mailing list