[MapProxy] Error initializing Proj on EPSG:28992
Martijn Coenen
Martijn at Covadis.nl
Mon Nov 12 03:44:02 PST 2012
Hello,
The configuration of Milo works like a charm except on one issue that remains:
When requesting tiles, the following appears:
[2012-11-12 12:41:38,845] mapproxy.config - ERROR - SRS of cache and tile source
do not match: SRS('EPSG:900913') != SRS('EPSG:28992')
[info] 188.200.129.51 - - [12/Nov/2012 12:41:38] "GET /service?LAYERS=Top10NL&FO
RMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLE
S=&BBOX=123753,487244,128000,490000&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400 HTTP/1.1" 200 -
It's something that sounds so strange, as in my config I set the grid to the layer's 28992:
caches:
Top10NL_cache:
#disable_storage: true
grids: [geonovum_grid]
sources: [Top10NLwmts]
format: image/png
sources:
Top10NLwmts:
type: tile
url: http://geodata.nationaalgeoregister.nl/tiles/service/wmts/brtachtergrondkaart/?LAYER=brtachtergrondkaart&SERVICE=WMTS&REQUEST=GetTile&VERSION=1.0.0&TILEMATRIXSET=EPSG%%3A28992&TILEMATRIX=EPSG%%3A28992%%3A%(z)s&TILEROW=%(y)s&TILECOL=%(x)s&FORMAT=image%%2Fpng
grids:
geonovum_grid:
tile_size: [256, 256]
srs: 'EPSG:28992'
bbox: [-285401.920, 22598.080, 595401.920, 903401.920]
bbox_srs: 'EPSG:28992'
res: [3440.64, 1720.32, 860.16, 430.08, 215.04, 107.52, 53.76, 26.88, 13.44, 6.72, 3.36, 1.68, 0.84, 0.42, 0.21, 0.105]
Any last hint about this?
Thanks for all the help!
Regards,
Martijn Coenen
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list