[MapProxy] Error initializing Proj on EPSG:28992
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Tue Nov 13 01:11:53 PST 2012
On 12.11.2012, at 12:44, Martijn Coenen wrote:
> The configuration of Milo works like a charm except on one issue that remains:
> When requesting tiles, the following appears:
>
> [2012-11-12 12:41:38,845] mapproxy.config - ERROR - SRS of cache and tile source
> do not match: SRS('EPSG:900913') != SRS('EPSG:28992')
> [info] 188.200.129.51 - - [12/Nov/2012 12:41:38] "GET /service?LAYERS=Top10NL&FO
> RMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLE
> S=&BBOX=123753,487244,128000,490000&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400 HTTP/1.1" 200 -
>
> It's something that sounds so strange, as in my config I set the grid to the layer's 28992:
>
> caches:
> Top10NL_cache:
> #disable_storage: true
> grids: [geonovum_grid]
> sources: [Top10NLwmts]
> format: image/png
>
> sources:
> Top10NLwmts:
> type: tile
> url: http://geodata.nationaalgeoregister.nl/tiles/service/wmts/brtachtergrondkaart/?LAYER=brtachtergrondkaart&SERVICE=WMTS&REQUEST=GetTile&VERSION=1.0.0&TILEMATRIXSET=EPSG%%3A28992&TILEMATRIX=EPSG%%3A28992%%3A%(z)s&TILEROW=%(y)s&TILECOL=%(x)s&FORMAT=image%%2Fpng
You need to configure the grid of the tile source. (e.g. `grid: geonovum_grid`)
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
http://mapproxy.org | https://github.com/olt | @oltonn
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list