[OpenLayers-Users] WMS in OpenLayers: Objects get Cut
Benoit Myard
myardbenoit at gmail.com
Wed Jul 18 04:04:45 EDT 2007
Now I understand.
Well, it looks like some Google tiles appear upon -- and hide -- your
WMS Layer. As far as I can tell, you add your WMS layer before your
Google layer to the map. As often in IT, it may be a good starting
point to fix that, "just to make sure".
So please, use this piece of code in your page :
var satellite = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google( "Google Satellit" ,
{type: G_SATELLITE_MAP, 'maxZoomLevel':19} );
var karte = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google( "Google Karte" , {type:
G_NORMAL_MAP, 'maxZoomLevel':19} );
var hybrid = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google( "Google Hybrid" , {type:
G_HYBRID_MAP, 'maxZoomLevel':19} );
map.addLayers([satellite, karte, hybrid]);
var layer = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS.Untiled( "RPAG",
"http://map.webser125.lookass.ch/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/home/web/web4/data_rpaglocation/rpag_lp_test.map",
{layers:'anfahrtsweg,oeffentlicher_verkehr', transparent:true,
format:'image/png'} );
map.addLayer(layer);
Now please, let us know if the problem is still there.
--
Benoit Myard
More information about the Users
mailing list