[OpenLayers-Users] MapServer.Untiled extents - 2nd correction -
solved
karpi
karpi.lists at email.cz
Tue Oct 16 17:40:31 EDT 2007
15/10/07 21:52, crschmidt at metacarta.com napsal(a):
> On Mon, Oct 15, 2007 at 09:36:57PM +0200, karpi wrote:
> > 15/10/07 20:46, karpi.lists at email.cz napsal(a):
> > > 15/10/07 20:02, karpi.lists at email.cz napsal(a):
> > > >
> > > > Hello all second time..
> > > > When you zoom higher from this map and turn on layer graticulus. WGS84
> > > > raster appears..
> > > > (unfortuntelly permalink dosnt work)
> > >
> > > oh sorry.. map is there:
> > > http://gismaster.liberix.cz/~karpi/kralupy/openlayers.html
> >
> > permalink now works nicelly :)
> > im talking about this:
> >
> > You do not see labels for graticulus, until pan it into map window:
> > http://gismaster.liberix.cz/~karpi/kralupy/openlayers.html?zoom=0&lat=5570806.75375&lon=448536.25125&layers=BFFTT
>
> Steve already responded. Did you try his solution? It's the right one.
Yes, Thanks to You and Thanks To Steve. Ive get his response just now.
layer option 'ratio: 1' works..
>
> Regards,
> --
> Christopher Schmidt
> MetaCarta
--
karpi
http://gismaster.liberix.cz
More information about the Users
mailing list