[OpenLayers-Users] Newby: Retrive URL of WMS-Layer
Helmut Seidel M.A.
info at knowhow-la.de
Fri Jun 7 07:04:59 PDT 2013
Hello everybody,
I'm sorry to write again but it's quite a lot of thinking and trying to get
started with OpenLayers.
Now, that I've succeeded loading my geoJSON layer - thanks to you I try to
display a WMS layer using the following piece of code:
.
var ortho = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("DOP 200",
"http://geodaten.bayern.de/ogc/ogc_dop200_oa.cgi?",
{layers: 'basic'});
map.addLayers([flurstuecke, gebaeude, ortho]);
After calling the website instead of Ortho-Photoes empty tiles with a broken
link symbol in each are displayed. I guess the error lies in the URL - to me
it looks like somethings gone missing after the question mark .
Can anybody give me a hint how to retrive the missing part or ist he error
hidden somewhere else?
Thanks again
Helmut
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20130607/7f89a2a5/attachment-0001.html>
More information about the Users
mailing list