[Qgis-user] version - 1.8.0 -> 2.0.1
Gabriele Baccini
gbaccini at yahoo.it
Wed Feb 12 07:09:05 PST 2014
Hello guys,
thanks to your suggestions I have figured out what to check.
I installed mapnik and I had to add a system variable (PYTHONPATH)
It is written in the project. QGIS 2 dislike it.
I deleted the variable saved with qgis 1.8.
Now the project opens with Doufur but there is another problem.
I have found that a query inserted in QGIS1.8 is not good for Doufur.
"feld_A" < > NULL OR "field_B" < > NULL
I would like to understand the reason for this difference.
Thanks again
Gabriele
Il Lunedì 10 Febbraio 2014 16:50, Andre Joost <andre+joost at nurfuerspam.de> ha scritto:
Am 10.02.2014 08:57, schrieb Gabriele Baccini:
> Hello to all,
> When I open a project I get the following error.
> What should I do to resolve this error
> thanks in advance
> Gabriele
>
>
> Windows 7 64
> i5 2410m
>
>
> Errore durante l'esecuzione di codice Python:
>
> Traceback (most recent call last):
> File "C:\Users\fufi/.qgis2/python/plugins\OSMEditorRemoteControl\plugin.py", line 32, in changeStatus
> extent = self.getLonLatExtent()
> File "C:\Users\fufi/.qgis2/python/plugins\OSMEditorRemoteControl\plugin.py", line 27, in getLonLatExtent
> return QgsCoordinateTransform(crs_map, crs_4326).transform(extent)
> QgsCsException: trasformazione diretta di
> (nan, nan)
> PROJ.4: +proj=tmerc +lat_0=0 +lon_0=9 +k=0.9996 +x_0=1500000 +y_0=0 +ellps=intl +towgs84=-104.1,-49.1,-9.9,0.971,-2.917,0.714,-11.68 +units=m +no_defs +to +proj=longlat +datum=WGS84 +no_defs
> Errore: non-convergent inverse meridional dist
>
What extent does your map have? tmerc can only handle longitudes between
lon_0 +/-90°.
You can try again by creating a project in EPSG:4326, and load the
layers to that. Or remove the OSMEditorRemoteControl plugin before
openig the project.
HTH,
André Joost
_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
Qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20140212/ed020a68/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list