[Qgis-user] QGIS Server uses wrong CRS with QGIS web-client
Wiegand Stefan
Wiegand at citkomm.de
Thu Feb 27 02:08:36 PST 2014
Hello,
I'm testing QGIS Server 2.2 with the QGIS-Web-Client under windows 7. Till
now I can run a QGIS project based on EPSG 25832 and authid = "EPSG:"+3857
in globalOptions.js without problems. When I change authid in
globalOptions.js to 25832 the webclient zooms to the right place but the
getmap from QGIS Server uses EPSG 900913 (seen in apache access.log) and I
get a pink map. When I change the URL's EPSG to 25832, the URL of the
getmap-command delivers a correct map. Where else I have to change the EPSG?
Greetings
Stefan Wiegand
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20140227/f3afb0b1/attachment.html>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: smime.p7s
Type: application/x-pkcs7-signature
Size: 4679 bytes
Desc: not available
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20140227/f3afb0b1/attachment.bin>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list