[GRASS-dev] Re: [GRASS GIS] #1527: vector projection over wrapping
boundary is split
GRASS GIS
trac at osgeo.org
Sat Dec 31 10:57:59 EST 2011
#1527: vector projection over wrapping boundary is split
-----------------------+----------------------------------------------------
Reporter: pertusus | Owner: grass-dev@…
Type: defect | Status: reopened
Priority: normal | Milestone: 6.4.2
Component: Vector | Version: svn-releasebranch64
Resolution: | Keywords:
Platform: Linux | Cpu: x86-64
-----------------------+----------------------------------------------------
Changes (by pertusus):
* version: svn-trunk => svn-releasebranch64
* milestone: 7.0.0 => 6.4.2
Comment:
I have tested with the grass64_release svn branch and indeed the bug is
also present here. It is less visible, because the centroids are there
and the boundaries too, but centroids are not associated to the
boundaries. There is no error message but it can be seen that centroids
are not associated to areas:
{{{
Number of centroids: 900
Number of areas: 840
Number of isles: 7
Number of incorrect boundaries: 456
Number of centroids outside area: 60
}}}
I attach a tarball similar but for 6.4.
--
Ticket URL: <http://trac.osgeo.org/grass/ticket/1527#comment:5>
GRASS GIS <http://grass.osgeo.org>
More information about the grass-dev
mailing list