[GRASS-dev] problems with grid layer in GRASS 7
Michael Barton
michael.barton at asu.edu
Mon Apr 9 02:24:44 EDT 2012
Is anyone else having trouble with rendering various overlays in GRASS 7 latlon regions?
Grids don't overlay correctly for me, extending beyond the edge of the display map, longitude text not displaying, and latitude text extending partly off the display to the right. Also, a north arrow without a scale does not render correctly and shows up in multiples.
Is this happening to anyone else?
Michael
_____________________
C. Michael Barton
Visiting Scientist, Integrated Science Program
National Center for Atmospheric Research &
University Consortium for Atmospheric Research
303-497-2889 (voice)
Director, Center for Social Dynamics & Complexity
Professor of Anthropology, School of Human Evolution & Social Change
Arizona State University
www: http://www.public.asu.edu/~cmbarton, http://csdc.asu.edu
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/grass-dev/attachments/20120409/3101c769/attachment.html
More information about the grass-dev
mailing list