[GRASSLIST:6423] v.out.ogr: Unable to convert to WKT
Jachym Cepicky
jachym.cepicky at centrum.cz
Tue Apr 12 04:28:12 EDT 2005
hallo,
I try to export raster map with help of r.out.gdal, but it fails:
GRASS6.1.cvs(cr-jtsk):~> r.out.gdal in=dem_srtm type=Byte
Writing format: GTiff
Writing type: CFloat32
WARNING: OGR can't parse PROJ.4-style parameter string:
+proj=krovak +a=6377397.155 +rf=299.1528128 +no_defs
+towgs84=570.8,85.7,462.8,4.998,1.587,5.261,3.56 +to_meter=1.0
(OGR Error code was 5)
WARNING: g.proj: Unable to convert to WKT
Failed to process SRS definition:
GRASS6.1.cvs(cr-jtsk):~>
What to do?
Vector files were exported without problem.. (or 'only' with that WARNING about
that "OGR can't parse PROJ.4-style parameter string")
I use GRASS 6.1 with compiled proj (4.4.9) and gdal (1.2.5) libraries on Debian
Sarge.
Jachym
--
Jachym Cepicky
e-mail: jachym.cepicky at centrum.cz
URL: http://les-ejk.cz
GPG: http://www.fle.czu.cz/~jachym/gnupg_public_key/
More information about the grass-user
mailing list