[GRASS-user] georectify - zoom in not work
Jarek Jasiewicz
jarekj at amu.edu.pl
Sun Oct 15 13:19:31 EDT 2006
Hi
When I try to rectify map from xy do projected location (EPSG 2371)
1) create group in xy location with raster to be projected
2) restart grass and start target (projected) location
3) choose mapset
4) choose group and reference image
5) start rectify
and here problems appear:
1) ERROR: Not Enough Points -- 3 are required. I know there are no points,
2) nothing apperas in rectifier window or map appears and disapears when
I try to zoom in
I added three points to avoid thiss message and restarted grass again.
messagess didn't appear but when I tried zoom I recive:
can't read "xy(51)": no such element in array
can't read "xy(51)": no such element in array
while executing
"if {$xy($gcpnum) != ""} {
#draw GCP marks from GCP form
for {set gcpnum 1} {$gcpnum < 51 } { incr gcpnum } {
if { [$xy($gcpnum) get] != "" } {
..."
(procedure "GRMap::runprograms" line 93)
invoked from within
"GRMap::runprograms [expr {$mymodified != 0}]"
(procedure "GRMap::drawmap" line 39)
invoked from within
"GRMap::drawmap"
(procedure "GRMap::display_server" line 13)
invoked from within
"GRMap::display_server"
("after" script)
And the last problem: I sometimes works, so problem could not be reprodused
regards
Jarek
More information about the grass-user
mailing list