[GRASS-user] srtm data import
Raphael Saldanha
saldanha.plangeo at gmail.com
Wed Sep 24 08:52:46 EDT 2008
Hi Edmondo,
The SRTM data and your location on grass are on the same coordinate system?
On Wed, Sep 24, 2008 at 9:48 AM, Edmondo Elisei <edmondo.elisei at gmail.com>wrote:
> hi all,
> there someone that can help me about srtm CGIAR data importing into grass
> 6.3?
>
> Hi tryed by downloading data as GEOTIFF and I've imported in GRASS but the
> resultant map haven't elevation, with ASCII GRID it happens the same
>
> Thanks in advance
> Regards
> Edmondo
>
> _______________________________________________
> grass-user mailing list
> grass-user at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/grass-user
>
>
--
Atenciosamente,
Raphael Saldanha
saldanha.plangeo at gmail.com
Fred Allen - "What's on your mind, if you will allow the overstatement?"
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/grass-user/attachments/20080924/6263b561/attachment.html
More information about the grass-user
mailing list