[MapProxy] publish ArcGIS Server cache as TMS and WMS
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Tue Mar 8 07:03:14 EST 2011
On 08.03.2011, at 12:26, luca.casagrande at gmail.com wrote:
> 2011/3/8 Oliver Tonnhofer <olt at omniscale.de>:
>
>> But QGIS does not work. It creates untiled requests (with large width and height) when I select "No" on the capabilities question. It requests tiles if I select "Yes", but the tiles are completely unaligned. Example BBOX: 90.090000,-84.961129,180.090000,5.038871 which likely should be 90,-90,180,0. MapProxy does permit small rounding errors but these numbers are way off.
>>
>> My colleague already reported that on qgis-users months ago http://osgeo-org.1803224.n2.nabble.com/Problem-with-WMS-C-td5364661.html
>
> Is there an online accesible service so we can report a bug on the QGis trac?
http://osm.omniscale.net/proxy/service?
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
http://mapproxy.org | https://bitbucket.org/olt
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list