[MapProxy] ZeroDivisionError in mapproxy-seed
Bjoern Platzen
bjoern.platzen at almoconsult.de
Wed Mar 16 05:32:13 EDT 2011
Hello list,
I just configured a mapproxy instance and everything seems to work fine
except the mapproxy-seed tool.
When I try to seed (in run-dry mode) a layer that works fine through the
mapproxy service, I get the following Traceback:
Start seeding process (1 task)
myseed1:
Seeding cache 'osm_cache' with grid 'global_geodetic_sqrt2' (EPSG:4326)
Limited to: (-0.85269, 42.51584, 31.09580, 55.38334)
Levels: [0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24]
Overwriting: tiles older than 2011-12-31 12:35:00
Traceback (most recent call last):
File "/opt/mapproxy/venv/bin/mapproxy-seed", line 8, in <module>
load_entry_point('MapProxy==1.0.0', 'console_scripts',
'mapproxy-seed')()
File
"/opt/mapproxy/venv/lib/python2.6/site-packages/mapproxy/seed/script.py",
line 176, in main
return SeedScript()()
File
"/opt/mapproxy/venv/lib/python2.6/site-packages/mapproxy/seed/script.py",
line 112, in __call__
skip_geoms_for_last_levels=options.geom_levels)
File
"/opt/mapproxy/venv/lib/python2.6/site-packages/mapproxy/seed/seeder.py",
line 267, in seed
tile_walker.walk()
File
"/opt/mapproxy/venv/lib/python2.6/site-packages/mapproxy/seed/seeder.py",
line 141, in walk
self._walk(bbox, self.task.levels)
File
"/opt/mapproxy/venv/lib/python2.6/site-packages/mapproxy/seed/seeder.py",
line 152, in _walk
bbox_, tiles, subtiles =
self.grid.get_affected_level_tiles(cur_bbox, current_level)
File
"/opt/mapproxy/venv/lib/python2.6/site-packages/mapproxy/grid.py", line
852, in get_affected_level_tiles
x0 = x0//meta_size[0] * meta_size[0]
ZeroDivisionError: integer division or modulo by zero
The seed configuration looks like this:
seeds:
myseed1:
caches: [osm_cache]
grids: [global_geodetic_sqrt2]
coverages: [germany]
refresh_before:
time: 2011-12-31T12:35:00
cleanups:
clean1:
caches: [osm_cache]
grids: [global_geodetic_sqrt2]
coverages:
austria:
bbox: [9.36, 46.33, 17.28, 49.09]
bbox_srs: EPSG:4326
germany:
bbox:
[2064052.224579244,4915664.3518403955,4181319.125883109,6140458.009400783]
bbox_srs: 'EPSG:31466'
The mapproxy configuration looks like this:
services:
demo:
kml:
tms:
wms:
srs: ['EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:900913', 'EPSG:31466', 'EPSG:31467',
'EPSG:25832']
image_formats: ['image/jpeg', 'image/png', 'image/gif']
md:
title: MapProxy
abstract: This is a MapProxy Service.
online_resource: http://www.almoconsult.de/
fees: 'None'
layers:
- name: osm
title: Omniscale OSM WMS - osm.omniscale.net
sources: [osm_cache]
caches:
osm_cache:
grids: [GLOBAL_MERCATOR, global_geodetic_sqrt2]
sources: [osm_wms]
meta_size: [2, 2]
sources:
osm_wms:
type: wms
wms_opts:
version: 1.1.0
featureinfo: false
req:
url: http://server:port/wms?
layers: layername
grids:
global_geodetic_sqrt2:
base: GLOBAL_GEODETIC
res_factor: 'sqrt2'
min_res: 6000000
max_res: 2000
bbox:
[2064052.224579244,4915664.3518403955,4181319.125883109,6140458.009400783]
bbox_srs: 'EPSG:31466'
globals:
image:
resampling_method: bilinear
Do I have any configuration bugs here? Any help would be highly appreciated.
Cheers,
Bjoern
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list