[MapProxy] Strange output picture
Andrey Maraev
asmaraev at gmail.com
Thu Jul 5 07:51:15 PDT 2012
Hello, Guys!
> Could you please give me advice what I am doing wrong?
> I have this configuration in Mapproxy:
> services:
> demo:
> kml:
> tms:
> # needs no arguments
> wms:
> srs: ['EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:900913']
> image_formats: ['image/jpeg', 'image/png']
> md:
> # metadata used in capabilities documents
> title: MapProxy WMS Proxy
>
> layers:
> - name: tms
> title: ArcGIS Online TMS
> sources: [arcgis_cache]
> caches:
> arcgis_cache:
> grids: [arcgis_online]
> sources: [arcgis_tms]
> sources:
> arcgis_tms:
> type: tile
> url:
> http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
>
> grids:
> arcgis_online:
> base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
> num_levels: 18
> globals:
> srs:
> proj_data_dir: 'C:/Python27/Lib/site-packages/pyproj/data/'
> image:
> resampling_method: nearest
>
> It seems to be work but I'm seeing a strange picture like this:
> http://img-fotki.yandex.ru/get/5209/5372191.0/0_76bf8_72590ea_orig
> What's wrong?
> Thanks in advance, and best regards
>
> --
> lernen,lernen und lernen
>
>
--
lernen,lernen und lernen
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20120705/2ef97a06/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list