[MapProxy] Strange output picture
Dominik Helle
helle at omniscale.de
Wed Jul 11 01:00:33 PDT 2012
Hi Andrey,
you also have to add the grid to the source for example like this:
sources:
osm_tms:
type: tile
grid: grid_osm # ADD GRID TO SOURCE
url: http://c.tile.openstreetmap.org/%(z)s/%(x)s/%(y)s.png
grids:
grid_osm:
base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
num_levels: 18
origin: nw
Regards
Dominik
--
Dominik Helle <helle at omniscale.de>
Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.com
MapProxy | http://mapproxy.org
Am 11.07.2012 um 09:54 schrieb Andrey Maraev:
> I changed it:
> sources:
> osm_tms:
> type: tile
> url: http://c.tile.openstreetmap.org/%(z)s/%(x)s/%(y)s.png
> arcgis_tms:
> type: tile
> url: http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
> grids:
> grid_osm:
> tile_size: [256, 256]
> srs: EPSG:3857
> origin: nw
> grid_arcgis:
> tile_size: [256, 256]
> srs: EPSG:3857
> origin: nw
>
> First level shows fine but then I still see the same confuse picture. A feeling that origin:nw is not work well. Dears, what am I doing wrong? What specifically should I do with my grids?
> P.S: Maybee should I set some resolutions or something else? The browser's caches have already cleared but result is the same(
>
>
> 2012/7/9 Oliver Tonnhofer <olt at omniscale.de>
>
> On 06.07.2012, at 17:23, Andrey Maraev wrote:
> > sources:
> > arcgis_tms:
> > type: tile
> > url: http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
> > grids:
> > arcgis_online:
> > base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
> > num_levels: 18
> > origin: nw
>
> You need to reference the arcgis_online grid in your source configuration.
> http://mapproxy.org/docs/nightly/sources.html#grid
>
>
> [...]
> > then I changed it to http://c.tile.openstreetmap.org/%s/%s/%s.png and get many mistakes like: TypeError: not enough arguments for format string,
>
> You are missing the x, y, z arguments here (e.g. '%(x)s').
>
>
> Regards,
> Oliver
>
> --
> Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
> http://mapproxy.org | https://bitbucket.org/olt | @oltonn
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
> --
> lernen,lernen und lernen
>
> _______________________________________________
> MapProxy mailing list
> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20120711/fe3ffdf5/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list