[MapProxy] Strange output picture
Andrey Maraev
asmaraev at gmail.com
Wed Jul 11 01:15:14 PDT 2012
Thanks a lot, Dominik. It seems to be work...
2012/7/11 Dominik Helle <helle at omniscale.de>
> Hi Andrey,
>
> you also have to add the grid to the source for example like this:
>
> sources:
> osm_tms:
> type: tile
> grid: grid_osm # ADD GRID TO SOURCE
> url: http://c.tile.openstreetmap.org/%(z)s/%(x)s/%(y)s.png
>
> grids:
> grid_osm:
> base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
> num_levels: 18
> origin: nw
>
> Regards
> Dominik
>
> --
> Dominik Helle <helle at omniscale.de>
> Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.com
> MapProxy | http://mapproxy.org
>
>
>
> Am 11.07.2012 um 09:54 schrieb Andrey Maraev:
>
> I changed it:
> sources:
> osm_tms:
> type: tile
> url: http://c.tile.openstreetmap.org/%(z)s/%(x)s/%(y)s.png
> arcgis_tms:
> type: tile
> url:
> http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
> grids:
> grid_osm:
> tile_size: [256, 256]
> srs: EPSG:3857
> origin: nw
> grid_arcgis:
> tile_size: [256, 256]
> srs: EPSG:3857
> origin: nw
>
> First level shows fine but then I still see the same confuse picture. A
> feeling that origin:nw is not work well. Dears, what am I doing wrong?
> What specifically should I do with my grids?
> P.S: Maybee should I set some resolutions or something else? The browser's
> caches have already cleared but result is the same(
>
>
> 2012/7/9 Oliver Tonnhofer <olt at omniscale.de>
>
>>
>> On 06.07.2012, at 17:23, Andrey Maraev wrote:
>> > sources:
>> > arcgis_tms:
>> > type: tile
>> > url:
>> http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s
>> > grids:
>> > arcgis_online:
>> > base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR
>> > num_levels: 18
>> > origin: nw
>>
>> You need to reference the arcgis_online grid in your source configuration.
>> http://mapproxy.org/docs/nightly/sources.html#grid
>>
>>
>> [...]
>> > then I changed it to http://c.tile.openstreetmap.org/%s/%s/%s.png and
>> get many mistakes like: TypeError: not enough arguments for format string,
>>
>> You are missing the x, y, z arguments here (e.g. '%(x)s').
>>
>>
>> Regards,
>> Oliver
>>
>> --
>> Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
>> http://mapproxy.org | https://bitbucket.org/olt | @oltonn
>>
>>
>>
>>
>>
>
>
> --
> lernen,lernen und lernen
>
> _______________________________________________
> MapProxy mailing list
> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
>
>
>
--
lernen,lernen und lernen
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20120711/11aec659/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list