[MapProxy] OSM-Tiles in MapProxy 1.4
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Tue Jun 5 04:58:20 PDT 2012
On 05.06.2012, at 13:43, Jäger, Frank (KRZ) wrote:
> It caches some OpenStreetMap-Tiles für local use as WMS.
> This doesn't work on 1.4. I get only a blue background (see ?).
>
> [...]
> caches:
> osm_mapnik_c:
> grids: [global_mercator_osm]
> sources: [osm_mapnik_tile]
> sources:
> osm_mapnik_tile:
> type: tile
> url: http://a.tile.openstreetmap.org/%(tms_path)s.png
> #origin: nw
> coverage:
> bbox: "451000,5737000,525000,5822000"
> bbox_srs: "EPSG:25832"
>
> **
>
> The "origin"-Option has moved from "sources" to "grids".
> What else must change from MapProxy Vers. 1.1. to 1.4 to get it work?
You need to use the grid with the origin option for the source and not the cache.
Like:
sources:
osm_mapnik_tile:
type: tile
url: http://a.tile.openstreetmap.org/%(tms_path)s.png
grid: global_mercator_osm
coverage:
bbox: "451000,5737000,525000,5822000"
bbox_srs: "EPSG:25832"
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
http://mapproxy.org | https://bitbucket.org/olt | @oltonn
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list