[MapProxy] wmts source
Jeff Konnen
jaykayone at gmail.com
Thu Jan 9 15:32:45 PST 2014
Hi list,
I'm trying to use this WMTS source:
http://www.ngi.be/cartoweb/1.0.0/WMTSCapabilities.xml
like this:
belgrid:
bbox: [2.5400,49.5100,6.4,51.500]
bbox_srs: EPSG:4326
origin: nw
res: [1058.3333333328,529.1666666664,211.6666666666,132.2916666666,66.1458333334,26.4583333333,13.2291666667,6.6145833333,2.6458333333,1.3229166667,0.6614583333]
tile_size: [256,256]
sources:
cartoweb_tile:
type: tile
url: http://www.ngi.be/cartoweb/1.0.0/topo/default/3812/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png
(etc)
I get the map but somehow it does not align correctly though, as if the scales or the origin was wrong..
I can use the service in QGIS and ArcMap without any problem.. But in mapproxy there seems to be a problem with the scale resolutions. I did the conversion of the ScaleDenominators * 0.28 / 1000 to get the resolution array
Any idea what could be wrong here?
Best regards
Jeff
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list