[MapProxy] wmts source
Jeff Konnen
jaykayone at gmail.com
Fri Jan 10 14:50:26 PST 2014
Here is my full source.
Somehow the projection is wrong, I wonder if it has to do with the TileMatrixSetLimits?
Could this be configured with the threshold_res parameter?
Thanks
Jeff
services:
demo:
kml:
tms:
# needs no arguments
wms:
srs: ['EPSG:2169']
image_formats: ['image/jpeg','image/png']
md:
# metadata used in capabilities documents
title: MapProxy WMS Proxy
abstract: This is the fantastic MapProxy.
online_resource: http://mapproxy.org/
contact:
person: Your Name Here
position: Technical Director
organization:
address: Fakestreet 123
city: Somewhere
postcode: 12345
country: Germany
phone: +49(0)000-000000-0
fax: +49(0)000-000000-0
email: info at omniscale.de
access_constraints:
This service is intended for private and evaluation use only.
The data is licensed as Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0
(http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/2.0/)
fees: 'None'
layers:
- name: cartoweb
title: cartoweb
sources: [belCache]
grids:
belgrid:
srs: EPSG:3812
bbox: [2.5400,49.5100,6.4,51.500]
bbox_srs: EPSG:4326
#bbox: [517579.6608, 523633.8376, 797118.5854, 745328.5980]
origin: nw
res: [1058.3333333328,529.1666666664,211.6666666666,132.2916666666,66.1458333334,26.4583333333,13.2291666667,6.6145833333,2.6458333333,1.3229166667,0.6614583333]
tile_size: [256,256]
caches:
belCache:
grids: [belgrid]
sources: [cartoweb]
disable_storage: true
format: image/png
cache:
type: mbtiles
filename: /tmp/osm_mq.mbtiles
sources:
cartoweb:
type: tile
url: http://www.ngi.be/cartoweb/1.0.0/topo/default/3812/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png
grid: belgrid
globals:
# # coordinate transformation options
srs:
# # WMS 1.3.0 requires all coordiates in the correct axis order,
# # i.e. lon/lat or lat/lon. Use the following settings to
# # explicitly set a CRS to either North/East or East/North
# # ordering.
# axis_order_ne: ['EPSG:9999', 'EPSG:9998']
# axis_order_en: ['EPSG:0000', 'EPSG:0001']
# # you can set the proj4 data dir here, if you need custom
# # epsg definitions. the path must contain a file named 'epsg'
# # the format of the file is:
# # <4326> +proj=longlat +ellps=WGS84 +datum=WGS84 +no_defs <>
# proj_data_dir: '/usr/share/proj/'
# image/transformation options
image:
#resampling_method: nearest
# resampling_method: bilinear
resampling_method: bicubic
paletted: false
# jpeg_quality: 90
# # stretch cached images by this factor before
# # using the next level
# stretch_factor: 1.15
# # shrink cached images up to this factor before
# # returning an empty image (for the first level)
# max_shrink_factor: 4.0
On 10 Jan 2014, at 00:32, Jeff Konnen <jaykayone at gmail.com> wrote:
> Hi list,
>
> I'm trying to use this WMTS source:
> http://www.ngi.be/cartoweb/1.0.0/WMTSCapabilities.xml
>
> like this:
> belgrid:
> bbox: [2.5400,49.5100,6.4,51.500]
> bbox_srs: EPSG:4326
> origin: nw
> res: [1058.3333333328,529.1666666664,211.6666666666,132.2916666666,66.1458333334,26.4583333333,13.2291666667,6.6145833333,2.6458333333,1.3229166667,0.6614583333]
> tile_size: [256,256]
>
>
> sources:
> cartoweb_tile:
> type: tile
> url: http://www.ngi.be/cartoweb/1.0.0/topo/default/3812/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png
>
> (etc)
>
> I get the map but somehow it does not align correctly though, as if the scales or the origin was wrong..
>
> I can use the service in QGIS and ArcMap without any problem.. But in mapproxy there seems to be a problem with the scale resolutions. I did the conversion of the ScaleDenominators * 0.28 / 1000 to get the resolution array
>
> Any idea what could be wrong here?
>
> Best regards
> Jeff
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list