[MapProxy] Mapproxy missing parameters crs and bad rendering
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Mon Sep 14 02:52:12 PDT 2015
Ok, so this might be a bug in the demo.
We need to find the root-cause of that issue to be able to create a fix. It’s easy if we can reproduce a bug, it’s really hard if we can’t. In order to reproduce this bug, we need as much information as you can provide:
- Can you provide a minimal configuration that triggers this bug?
- Can you provide URLs of example requests?
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.com
OpenStreetMap WMS and tile services | http://maps.omniscale.com
> On 14.09.2015, at 11:46, Alessio Iannone <alessio.iannone at nais-solutions.it> wrote:
>
> Tnx Oliver it is already set with 1.3.0 version.... I am just reporting that probably, AFAIK, there is a problem with the demo template of the mapproxy.... When trying to access the layer with the wms_opts to 1.3.0 version it still try to access with a srs parameter.....
> Accessing to that layer with World Wind Java, for example, works ok.
>
> Regards
>
>
>
>
> Il 14/09/2015 11:32, Oliver Tonnhofer ha scritto:
>> Hi,
>>
>> the SRS parameter was changed to CRS with WMS 1.3.0. You can set the version of your source if it only supports 1.3.0:
>>
>> sources:
>> src:
>> type: wms
>> wms_opts:
>> version: 1.3.0
>> req:
>> ...
>>
>> See
>> http://mapproxy.org/docs/nightly/sources.html#wms-opts
>>
>>
>>
>> Regards,
>> Oliver
>>
>>
>
>
> --
> Alessio Iannone - Senior Software Engineer
> Nextant Applications & Innovative Solutions S.r.l.
> NAIS S.r.l. - Via Andrea Noale, 345/A - 00155 RM
> Tel. : +39 06 91139.038 (Fax .026)
> Email: alessio.iannone at nais-solutions.it
> Web : www.nais-solutions.it
> <logo_in_nav_44x36.png> Linked In Profile
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list