[MapProxy] Mapproxy shows tiles in wrong position
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Wed Aug 1 05:06:55 PDT 2018
Hi,
are you sure about the tile_size? Can you try it with [256, 256]?
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | https://omniscale.com
OpenStreetMap WMS and tile services | https://maps.omniscale.com
> On 20. Jul 2018, at 11:09, anil maharjan <an9l at hotmail.com> wrote:
>
> Hi,
>
> I am using Mapproxy to display map http://maps.stamen.com/toner/#3/49.78/-4.04. But the tiles are shown in wrong position. For example:
>
>
> Map without zoom:
>
> Map with one level zoom:
>
> More zoomed, the image looks even more odd.
>
> Mapproxy configuration:
>
> layers:
> - name: StamenToner
> title: StamenMap
> sources: [stamen_cache]
>
> caches:
> stamen_cache:
> grids: [stamen_grid]
> sources: [stamen_wmts]
>
> sources:
> stamen_wmts:
> type: tile
> url:
> http://tile.stamen.com/toner/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png
>
> grid: stamen_grid
>
> grids:
> stamen_grid:
> srs: 'EPSG:3857'
> origin: 'nw'
> tile_size: [512, 512]
>
> I have no idea why the tiles are in wrong position when zoomed. Any suggestions.
>
> Regards,
> Anil
>
> _______________________________________________
> MapProxy mailing list
> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
> https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list