[MapProxy] Projection does not match?
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Fri Aug 3 00:03:11 PDT 2018
Hi,
MapProxy does not read the capabilities documents.
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | https://omniscale.com
OpenStreetMap WMS and tile services | https://maps.omniscale.com
> On 2. Aug 2018, at 18:39, Antti J. Lind <anttij.lind at birdlife.fi> wrote:
>
> Hi,
>
> Thank's Oliver!
>
> Seems to work, when I change bbox in grid SF definition to
> bbox: [-548576,6291456,1548576,8388608]
>
> Now they are the same as in WMTSCapabilities.xml query.
> Is it so, that Mapproxy cannot automatically use WMTSCapabilities.xml?
>
> --
> AJL
>
>
> Oliver Tonnhofer kirjoitti 2018-08-01 15:02:
>> Hi,
>> you need to make sure that the SF grid definition is identical with
>> your source WMTS server and that all services share the identical
>> projection definition.
>> Regards,
>> Oliver
>> --
>> Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | https://omniscale.com
>> OpenStreetMap WMS and tile services | https://maps.omniscale.com
>>> On 29. Jul 2018, at 19:13, Antti J. Lind <anttij.lind at birdlife.fi> wrote:
>>> Hello all,
>>> I try to add mapproxy between mapserver and wmts source. Mapserver use mapproxy-server with wms 1.1.1. Wmts srs in EPGS:3067.
>>> I can see the maps, but projection does not match. All maps seems to be about 100-500 to south-west.
>>> My mapproxy-yaml is following.
>>> services:
>>> wms:
>>> versions: ['1.1.1']
>>> srs: ['EPSG:3067']
>>> image_formats: ['image/png', 'image/jpeg']
>>> layers:
>>> - name: mml
>>> title: MML WMTS
>>> sources: [mmlcache]
>>> caches:
>>> mmlcache:
>>> grids: [SF]
>>> sources: [mml_s]
>>> sources:
>>> mml_s:
>>> type: tile
>>> grid: SF
>>> coverage:
>>> bbox: [-198322,6571377,1050003,7819712]
>>> srs: 'EPSG:3067'
>>> url: https://hosts.ip/wmts/1.0.0/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png
>>> grids:
>>> SF:
>>> srs: 'EPSG:3067'
>>> bbox: [-198322,6571377,1050003,7819712]
>>> origin: 'nw'
>>> globals:
>>> Same source with Geoserver works ok and locations match ok on map.
>>> Any idea?
>>> Antti J. Lind
>>> BirdLife Finland
>>> _______________________________________________
>>> MapProxy mailing list
>>> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
>>> https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
> _______________________________________________
> MapProxy mailing list
> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
> https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list