[MapProxy] Projection does not match?
Antti J. Lind
anttij.lind at birdlife.fi
Fri Aug 3 00:06:20 PDT 2018
Hello,
That explains - thank's!
--
AJL
Oliver Tonnhofer kirjoitti 2018-08-03 10:03:
> Hi,
>
> MapProxy does not read the capabilities documents.
>
>
> Regards,
> Oliver
>
> --
> Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | https://omniscale.com
> OpenStreetMap WMS and tile services |
> https://maps.omniscale.com
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
>> On 2. Aug 2018, at 18:39, Antti J. Lind <anttij.lind at birdlife.fi>
>> wrote:
>>
>> Hi,
>>
>> Thank's Oliver!
>>
>> Seems to work, when I change bbox in grid SF definition to
>> bbox: [-548576,6291456,1548576,8388608]
>>
>> Now they are the same as in WMTSCapabilities.xml query.
>> Is it so, that Mapproxy cannot automatically use WMTSCapabilities.xml?
>>
>> --
>> AJL
>>
>>
>> Oliver Tonnhofer kirjoitti 2018-08-01 15:02:
>>> Hi,
>>> you need to make sure that the SF grid definition is identical with
>>> your source WMTS server and that all services share the identical
>>> projection definition.
>>> Regards,
>>> Oliver
>>> --
>>> Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | https://omniscale.com
>>> OpenStreetMap WMS and tile services |
>>> https://maps.omniscale.com
>>>> On 29. Jul 2018, at 19:13, Antti J. Lind <anttij.lind at birdlife.fi>
>>>> wrote:
>>>> Hello all,
>>>> I try to add mapproxy between mapserver and wmts source. Mapserver
>>>> use mapproxy-server with wms 1.1.1. Wmts srs in EPGS:3067.
>>>> I can see the maps, but projection does not match. All maps seems to
>>>> be about 100-500 to south-west.
>>>> My mapproxy-yaml is following.
>>>> services:
>>>> wms:
>>>> versions: ['1.1.1']
>>>> srs: ['EPSG:3067']
>>>> image_formats: ['image/png', 'image/jpeg']
>>>> layers:
>>>> - name: mml
>>>> title: MML WMTS
>>>> sources: [mmlcache]
>>>> caches:
>>>> mmlcache:
>>>> grids: [SF]
>>>> sources: [mml_s]
>>>> sources:
>>>> mml_s:
>>>> type: tile
>>>> grid: SF
>>>> coverage:
>>>> bbox: [-198322,6571377,1050003,7819712]
>>>> srs: 'EPSG:3067'
>>>> url: https://hosts.ip/wmts/1.0.0/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png
>>>> grids:
>>>> SF:
>>>> srs: 'EPSG:3067'
>>>> bbox: [-198322,6571377,1050003,7819712]
>>>> origin: 'nw'
>>>> globals:
>>>> Same source with Geoserver works ok and locations match ok on map.
>>>> Any idea?
>>>> Antti J. Lind
>>>> BirdLife Finland
>>>> _______________________________________________
>>>> MapProxy mailing list
>>>> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
>>>> https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
>> _______________________________________________
>> MapProxy mailing list
>> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
>> https://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list