[MapProxy] Mapproxy shows tiles in wrong position
anil maharjan
an9l at hotmail.com
Fri Jul 20 02:09:35 PDT 2018
Hi,
I am using Mapproxy to display map http://maps.stamen.com/toner/#3/49.78/-4.04. But the tiles are shown in wrong position. For example:
Map without zoom:<https://i.stack.imgur.com/JL7Ac.png>
Map with one level zoom:<https://i.stack.imgur.com/Gn3Bn.png>
More zoomed, the image looks even more odd.
Mapproxy configuration:
layers:
- name: StamenToner
title: StamenMap
sources: [stamen_cache]
caches:
stamen_cache:
grids: [stamen_grid]
sources: [stamen_wmts]
sources:
stamen_wmts:
type: tile
url: http://tile.stamen.com/toner/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png
grid: stamen_grid
grids:
stamen_grid:
srs: 'EPSG:3857'
origin: 'nw'
tile_size: [512, 512]
I have no idea why the tiles are in wrong position when zoomed. Any suggestions.
Regards,
Anil
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20180720/d942ff31/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list