[MapProxy] FW: WMTS grid problem
Filip Janko
filipjanko at hotmail.com
Sun Jan 26 06:15:33 PST 2020
Hi,
I'm interested how to configure grid for WMTS, if source have different bboxes for different zoom levels.
My grid:
grids:
EPSG3765grid:
srs: 'EPSG:3765'
bbox: [-203224, 4353983.92, 1230376, 5420654]
origin: nw
res: [1400, 700, 280, 140, 70, 28, 14, 7, 2.8, 1.4, 0.7, 0.28, 0.14]
but I have problem with y direction because few zoom levels use its own bbox.
<TileMatrix>
<ows:Identifier>10</ows:Identifier>
<ScaleDenominator>2500.0</ScaleDenominator>
<TopLeftCorner>-203224.0 5420762.0</TopLeftCorner>
<TileWidth>256</TileWidth>
<TileHeight>256</TileHeight>
<MatrixWidth>7735</MatrixWidth>
<MatrixHeight>5953</MatrixHeight>
</TileMatrix>
<TileMatrix>
<ows:Identifier>11</ows:Identifier>
<ScaleDenominator>1000.0</ScaleDenominator>
<TopLeftCorner>-203224.0 5420654.0</TopLeftCorner>
<TileWidth>256</TileWidth>
<TileHeight>256</TileHeight>
<MatrixWidth>19338</MatrixWidth>
<MatrixHeight>14881</MatrixHeight>
</TileMatrix>
Thanks,
Filip
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20200126/94c7f6f0/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list