[mapserver-users] Follow does not work
Jay Why
justcallmejay at gmail.com
Mon Mar 10 02:01:49 EDT 2008
Have a look at this layer please. Someone please tell me what I am doing
wrong. The road names all line up horizontally, then do not follow as
directive is given.
################ Minor Roads
LAYER # kingston roads
DEBUG OFF
NAME 'Kingston Roads'
DATA 'roads/fixed_KGN_RD.shp'
TRANSFORM true
LABELITEM 'LABEL'
STATUS on
METADATA
"queryable" "true"
"fields" "LABEL:label"
"searchfield" "LABEL"
"OPACITY" "50"
END # METADATA
TYPE line
CLASS
NAME 'Unlabelled Kingston Roads'
MAXSCALE 75000
MINSCALE 30000
COLOR 236 168 73
SIZE 1
TEMPLATE "template.html"
END # CLASS
CLASS
NAME 'Labelled Kingston Roads'
MAXSCALE 30000
COLOR 236 168 73
SIZE 1
LABEL
ANGLE follow
ANTIALIAS true
BUFFER 20
COLOR 0 0 0
FONT 'Arial-Normal'
SIZE medium
PARTIALS false
END # LABEL
TEMPLATE "template.html"
END # CLASS
CLASS
NAME 'Query Kgn Roads'
TEMPLATE 'template.html'
END # CLASS
END # LAYER
--
Jay Why
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapserver-users/attachments/20080310/7ec4fc86/attachment.html
More information about the mapserver-users
mailing list