[OpenLayers-Users] Problem with OpenLayers.Layer.MapServer
Frédéric Junod
frederic.junod at camptocamp.com
Wed Mar 28 10:05:09 EDT 2007
Hi,
If I copy-paste an img url [1] I got:
getInteger(): Symbol definition error. Parsing error near (+):(line
1256)
fredj
[1]http://geocoding.ath.cx/cgi/mapserv461max?map=/data/vhosts/geocoding/htdocs/test.map&LAYERS=bgl0251&MODE=map&MAP_IMAGETYPE=png&mapext=4460230.106234%2B5323918%2B4469261.212469%2B5332949.106234&imgext=4460230.106234%2B5323918%2B4469261.212469%2B5332949.106234&map_size=256%2B256&imgx=128&imgy=128&imgxy=256%2B256
Le Wed, 28 Mar 2007 15:54:03 +0200,
Markus Spring <m.spring at gmx.de> a écrit :
> -----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
> Hash: SHA1
>
> Hi list,
>
> starting with OpenLayers after many years of experience with 'pure'
> mapserver, I am stuck with the display of my maps through OpenLayers.
>
> http://geocoding.ath.cx/openlayers/mapserver.html
>
> shows the problem: The Untiled layer is displayed properly, but the
> normal (tiled) Mapserver layer is not.
>
> Re-checking the javascript and the docs over and over, I could not
> find an explanation for this behaviour. So any help or pointers would
> be greatly appreciated.
>
> Regards - Markus
> -----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
> Version: GnuPG v1.4.3 (GNU/Linux)
>
> iD8DBQFGCnN7xxUzQSse11ARAol7AJ0anxhB0lnejFWLriE3n0iXFc+9CwCeNhxa
> m3ovOnJuwIAMmF8/DTexepg=
> =/pRd
> -----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at openlayers.org
> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
--
Frédéric Junod
Camptocamp SA
More information about the Users
mailing list